Martin Spanjers

by follers on June 30, 2014

BEVERLY HILLS, CA - DEC 1: Martin Spanjers at the 6th annual Fam

Birth Name: Martin Brian Spanjers

Place of Birth: Tucson, Arizona

Date of Birth: February 2, 1987

*Dutch (father)
*English, some Scottish (mother)

Martin Spanjers is an American actor. His paternal grandparents were Dutch. His mother has English, and some Scottish, ancestry.

Martin’s paternal grandparents are Mathijs Josephus Spanjers (the son of Franciscus Antonius Spanjers and Maria Petronella Franssen) and Johanna Willems Van Dijk. Mathijs was born in Escharen, Noord Braband, The Netherlands. Johanna was also Dutch.

Martin’s maternal grandparents were Richard Boykin Bennett (the son of Richard Heber Bennett, Jr. and Martha Chambers Boykin) and Luanne Carol Brown (the daughter of Roy H. Brown and Lillian C.).

Sources: Genealogy of Martin’s father (focusing on his own father’s side) –

Obituary of Martin’s paternal grandfather, Mathijs Josephus Spanjers –

Genealogy of Martin’s maternal grandfather, Richard Boykin Bennett (focusing on his own mother’s side) –

Photo by Joe Seer/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: