Marques Houston

23rd Annual Cedars-Sinai Sports Spectacular Awards Dinner - Arrivals

Birth Name: Marques Barrett Houston

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 4, 1981

Ethnicity: African-American

Marques Houston is an American R&B singer, songwriter, rapper, and actor. He was a member of the R&B singing group Immature/IMx until 2001.

Profile by Sarah

Photo by PrPhotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

20 Responses

  1. M says:

    LMFAO these dumbass people trying to say he’s half Mexican…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.