Mark Owen

by savanna on April 24, 2016

Mark Owen and Gary Barlow of 'Take That' attend the Los Angeles

Birth Name: Mark Anthony Owen

Place of Birth: Oldham, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 January, 1972

Ethnicity: English, Welsh

Mark Owen is a British singer and songwriter. He rose to fame as a member of the pop group Take That, with Gary Barlow, Howard Donald, Jason Orange, and Robbie Williams.

Mark is the son of Mary F. (Hester) and Keith A. Owen.

Mark’s maternal grandparents were probably Patrick Hester and Edith Marlor.

Source: https://books.google.com

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

madman February 16, 2017 at 7:29 am

Please link all the members together.

madman February 15, 2017 at 7:31 am

Mary and Keith Owen —> Mary F. (Hester) and Keith A. Owen

Mark’s maternal grandparents were probably Patrick Hester and Edith Marlor.

Previous post:

Next post: