Mario Vaquerizo

Birth Name: Mario Vaquerizo Caro

Place of Birth: Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain

Date of Birth: 5 July, 1974

Ethnicity: Spanish (including Andalusian)

Mario Vaquerizo is a Spanish journalist, writer, singer, actor, and manager. He is a collaborator on radio and television works. He is married to Mexican singer, songwriter, actress, and businessperson Alaska.

Mario’s parents are Ángel Vaquerizo and María Ángeles Caro. María Ángeles was born in Lora Del Río, Andalusia.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.