Marieh Delfino

Birth Name: Marieh A. Delfino

Place of Birth: Caracas, Venezuela

Date of Birth: September 24, 1977

Ethnicity:
*Venezuelan [Italian, possibly other] (father)
*Cuban [Spanish, possibly other] (mother)

Marieh Delfino is a Venezuelan-born American actress. She was born in Caracas, the daughter of Maria de Los Angeles “Mary” Hellmund and Enrique R. Delfino. Her father is Venezuelan, and has Italian ancestry (as Marieh’s sister has said). Her mother is Cuban.

Marieh’s sister is actress Majandra Delfino. The family moved to the U.S. in 1986. They settled in Miami, Florida, and later in Los Angeles, California.

Sources: http://www.cbs.com
http://www.latina.com

Photo: s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.