Manny Ramirez

by ethnic on August 31, 2010

LOS ANGELES - JUNE 30: Dodgers LF #99 Manny Ramirez at bat durin

Birth Name: Manuel “Manny” Aristides Ramírez Onelcida

Place of Birth: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: May 30, 1972

Ethnicity: Dominican

Ramirez was born in the Dominican Republic but moved with his family to the US when he was 13 years old.

http://www.notablebiographies.com/newsmakers2/2005-Pu-Z/Ramirez-Manny.html

Photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: