Manny Machado

Birth Name: Manuel Arturo Machado

Place of Birth: Hialeah, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 6, 1992

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Manny Machado is a Dominican Republic-American professional baseball player. He has played for both countries.

Manny is the son of Rosa Nunez. He is married to Yainee Alonso. Yainee’s brother is baseball player Yonder Alonso.

Manny’s maternal grandfather is named Francisco Nunez.

Source: http://www.gq.com

1 Response

  1. gmillaz says:

    correction, dominican republic

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.