Maite Perroni

14th Annual People en Espanol "50 Most Beautiful" Issue Celebration - Arrivals

Birth Name: Maite Perroni Beorlegui

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: March 9, 1983

Ethnicity: Mexican (including Spanish, Italian, Basque, possibly other)

Maite Perroni is a Mexican actress, model, singer, and songwriter.

Maite was born in Mexico City, Mexico, and grew up in Guadalajara. The surname “Beorlegui” is Basque. She also has Italian, Spanish, and possibly other, ancestry.

Source: http://www.maite-perroni.com.mx

Photo by Prphotos.com

6 Responses

  1. phaedra says:

    Definitely has a bit of Native in her.

  2. andrew says:

    “Beorlegui” is a Basque surname.

    -egui surnames are Basques, and very common is South America.

  3. xteena says:

    italian father ?? her family for decades mixed with mexicans

    https://www.myheritage.com/names/isaura_portas%20dominguez

  4. everyoneisthesame says:

    correction – her father is italian and her mom is mexican(probably spanish mexicann)

  5. andrew says:

    Italian surname

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.