Maeve Quinlan

LOS ANGELES - OCTOBER 08: Maeve Quinlan at the Playstation 3 Lau

Birth Name: Maeve Anne Quinlan

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 16, 1964

Ethnicity: Irish

Maeve Quinlan is an American actress and professional tennis player. She is known for her role on the series 90210 as Constance Duncan.

Her parents are Irish, with roots in Dublin and Wicklow. Her first name Maeve is Gaelic for “intoxicating”, and her last name Quinlan means “strength.” Maeve has Irish and U.S. citizenship.

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    She is a first-generation American, the daughter of Irish immigrants, and holds dual US/Irish citizenship. Maeve has relatives in Dublin and Wicklow, Ireland

  2. coach mark says:

    if you get this maeve email me thanks your old coach

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.