Madison Pettis

Madison Pettis ethnicity

Birth Name: Madison Michelle Pettis

Place of Birth: Arlington, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 22, 1998

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Irish, French, Italian (mother)

Madison Pettis is an American actress and model.

Her father is Afircan-American. Her mother has Irish, French, and Italian ancestry.

Madison’s paternal grandparents are James Adell Pettis (the son of Alexander Adell Pettis and Mary Bonner) and Shelvy Thomas (the daughter of Essex Thomas and Georgia/Georgie Green).

Madison’s maternal grandfather is Frederick P. Dallava (the son of Joseph Paul Dallava and Georgette M.). Joseph was the son of Domenico Dall’Ava and Rosina Tulpo, who were from Nogarole Vicentino, Veneto, Italy. Georgette likely had French ancestry.

Madison’s maternal grandmother is Kathleen J. Gogan (the daughter of John Emmet Gogan). John was the son of Warren Harry Gogan and Sarah “Sadie” Farley, who were of Irish descent.

1st pic by Prphotos
2nd pic by Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Sources: Obituary of Madison’s paternal grandfather, James Adell Pettis – http://hosting-22209.tributes.com

Madison’s maternal great-grandfather, John Emmet Gogan, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Madison’s maternal great-grandfather, John Emmet Gogan – http://www.pittsfield.com

by Lil V4ch4

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

75 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Joseph Paul Dallava was the son of Domenico Dall’Ava and Rosina Tulpo from Nogarole Vicentino, Veneto.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.