Madeline Brewer

03/18/2018 – “The Handmaid’s Tale” TV Series – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Madeline Kathryn Brewer

Place of Birth: Pitman, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: c. 1991/1992

Ethnicity: Italian, Irish, English, Scottish, other

Madeline Brewer is an American actress.

Madeline’s maternal grandfather was Nicholas J. Facciarossa (the son of Joseph Facciarossa and Sarah). Nicholas was born in New York. Joseph was Italian.

Madeline’s maternal grandmother was Joanne A. Ward (the daughter of Francis B Ward and Fidelis A. Miller). Joanne was born in Ohio. Francis was born in Ohio, the son of James G. Ward and Margaret Mary Mooney, who were from Scotland, and likely had Irish ancestry. Fidelis was the daughter of William H. Miller and Josephine A. Sahra.

Sources: Obituary of Madeline’s maternal grandmother, Joanne A. (Ward) Facciarossa – http://obits.nj.com

Marriage record of Madeline’s maternal great-grandparents, Francis B Ward and Fidelis A. Miller – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.