Macy Gray

Birth Name: Natalie Renée McIntyre

Place of Birth: Canton, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 6, 1967

Ethnicity: African-American

Macy Gray is an American soul singer, songwriter, record producer, musician, and actress.

Macy is the daughter of Laura McIntyre and Otis Jones.

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

One Reply to “Macy Gray”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.