Mackenzie Ziegler

LOS ANGELES - MAR 12:  Maddie Ziegler & Mackenzie Ziegler arrive

Birth Name: Mackenzie Francis Ziegler

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 4, 2004

Ethnicity: German, Polish, Italian, Scottish

Mackenzie Ziegler is an American dancer, singer, actress, and model. She is the daughter of Kurt Ziegler and Melissa Sulo. Her sister is dancer, actress, and model Maddie Ziegler.

Mackenzie’s paternal grandfather was James A. Ziegler (the son of John Stuart Ziegler and Elizabeth Gertrude Fischer). John was the son of John Joseph Ziegler and Celia/Cecelia M. Stewart/Stuart. Elizabeth was the daughter of John Jacob Fischer, whose mother was German, and of Margaret Anna Sauer.

Sources: http://maddieziegler.com

Genealogy of Mackenzie Ziegler (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Mackenzie’s paternal grandfather, James A. Ziegler, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Mackenzie’s paternal grandfather, James A. Ziegler – http://www.legacy.com

Mackenzie’s paternal great-grandfather, John Stuart Ziegler, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Mackenzie’s paternal great-grandmother, Elizabeth Gertrude Fischer, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.