Lymari Nadal

Birth Name: Lymari Nadal Torres

Place of Birth: Ponce, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: February 11, 1978

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Lymari Nadal is a Puerto Rican actress, film producer, and screenwriter. She played Giana in the Battlestar Galactica mini-series.

Lymari is married to American actor and director Edward James Olmos.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.