Luke Pasqualino

FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2011 Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino

Place of Birth: Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 February, 1990

Ethnicity: Italian (Neapolitan and Sicilian)

Luke Pasqualino is a British actor. His parents were both born in England. All of his grandparents were Italian. Luke’s father is pictured to his left here.

Luke has said:

My dad’s half of the family are all Sicilian, and on my mum’s side I’m Neapolitan, so it’s an interesting mix. I’ve been to Sicily once, and to Naples about five or six times. I’m really proud of my Italian heritage.

Luke’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were “Pasqualino” and “Femmenile”.

Luke’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were “Monteforte” and “Giglio”.

Photo by PR Photos

80 Responses

  1. Nikki says:

    he is spansh too. his name is spanish-mexican

  2. balkanboy says:

    he looks like a gypsy

  3. J.J. says:

    correction; his eyes are hazel (light brown) and his hair is dark brown (brunet) I think it should be listed

  4. ihatemostpeople says:

    SORRY BUT HE DOESN’T LOOK ITALIAN. WTF!!?? I thought he was like half Indian or fully Indian.

  5. Gurrl says:

    He looks north indian. Most sicilians aren’t that exotic looking (that i am aware of anyway)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.