Lukas Haas

Marquee Nightclub Las Vegas Grand Opening - Arrivals

Birth Name: Lucas Daniel Haas

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 16, 1976

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*English, German (mother)

Lukas Haas is an American actor and musician.

His mother, Emily Tracy, is a writer from Austin, Texas, while his German-born father, Berthold Haas, is an artist.

Lukas’s maternal grandfather was Paul Aubrey Tracy (the son of Harry M. Tracy and Annie).

Lukas’s maternal grandmother was Effie Camille Lyons (the daughter of Ed Cook Lyons and Emiline Camille Burmeister). Effie was born in Texas.

Source: Obituary of Lukas’s maternal grandmother, Effie Camille (Lyons) Tracy – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    looks Romani

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.