Luisana Lopilato

CANNES, FRANCE - MAY 22: Luisana Lopilato attends the 'Killing T

Birth Name: Luisana Loreley Lopilato de la Torre

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: May 18, 1987

Ethnicity: Argentinian (Italian, Spanish, possibly other)

Luisana Lopilato is an Argentine actress, singer, and model, for the Argentine company 47 Street. She is known for her roles in the television series Chiquititas, and as a former member of the musical group Erreway.

She is married to Canadian singer Michael Bublé, in whose video Haven’t Met You Yet she appeared. The couple has two children.

Her great-grandfather was born in Muro Lucano, Province of Potenza, Basilicata, Italy. Her maternal grandfather was named Benito José Latorre.

Source: http://www.comune.murolucano.pz.gov.it

Profile by Sam

Photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. alberto.r7 says:

    “CORRECTION” She is white Argentine with one italian surname(Lopilato) and the other Spanish (Torre or De la Torre), so she is Italian-Spanish Argentinean.

  2. danaeSUCKS says:

    Es una desgracia para nuestra Argentina e Italia. Que repugno me da esta mina

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.