Lucas Duda

by bearboy on October 8, 2015

DENVER-AUG 21: New York Mets firstbaseman Lucas Duda tags out Co

Birth Name: Lucas Christopher Duda

Place of Birth: Fontana, San Bernardino, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 3, 1986

Ethnicity: Polish, Italian, Irish, English

Lucas Duda is an American professional baseball player. He is a first baseman for the New York Mets. His surname is of Polish origin. His father’s name is David Hunt Duda.

Lucas’s paternal grandparents were William Duda and Lois Hunt.

Lucas’s maternal grandparents are Reynolds Boggio (the son of Leo Fitzpatrick and Josephine Boggio) and Eleanor Charlotte Middleton (the daughter of Albert Thomas Middleton and Maybelle Louise Lacey).

Source: Death records of Lucas’s paternal grandparents, William Duda and Lois Hunt – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah June 15, 2017 at 3:43 pm
perez-richart October 8, 2015 at 7:37 am

one of best players in MLB

bearboy October 8, 2015 at 6:30 pm

Lets go Mets!

Previous post:

Next post: