Louane Emera

by Manila on April 23, 2017

Birth Name: Anne Peichert

Place of Birth: Hénin-Beaumont, Pas-de-Calais, France

Date of Birth: 26 November, 1996

Ethnicity:
*German, Polish (father)
*Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other] (mother)

Louane Emera is a French singer and actress. She is the daughter of Isabel (Pinto dos Santos) and Jean-Pierre Peichert.

Louanne has said:

My mother was born in Portugal, to a Brazilian mother and a Portuguese father. My father was born in France, to a Polish mother and a German father.

Louane’s maternal grandparents are António Fernando dos Santos and Maria José Pinto.

Sources: Obituary of Louane’s father – http://memoire.lavoixdunord.fr

Obituary of Louane’s mother – https://www.avis-de-deces.net

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas May 17, 2017 at 7:32 am

“My mother was born in Portugal, to a Brazilian mother and a Portuguese father. My father was born in France, to a Polish mother and a German father”.

Indeed, “António” is a Portuguese name. The Brazilian version would be either “Antonio” or “Antônio”.

http://www.lejdd.fr/Culture/Musique/VIDEO-Louane-Pour-l-instant-je-n-ai-qu-une-copine-dans-le-milieu-717962

Previous post:

Next post: