Lou Bega

Lou Bega

Birth Name: David Lubega

Place of Birth: Munich, Germany

Date of Birth: 13 April, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Ugandan (father)
*Italian/Sicilian (mother)

Lou Bega is a German mambo musician. He is known for his international hit “Mambo No. 5”, which is a remake of Pérez Prado’s 1949 instrumental piece.

Lou is the son of Nicole and Charles Lubega. A picture of Lou’s mother can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.