Lorenza Izzo

"The Water Diviner" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Lorenza Francesca Izzo Parsons

Place of Birth: Santiago, Chile

Date of Birth: c. 1989

Ethnicity: Chilean [Spanish, Italian, English, possibly other]

Lorenza Izzo is a Chilean model and actress. She is the daughter of Claudio Izzo and model Rosita Parsons (Rosita Parsons Bobadilla). Her sister, Clara Lyons Parsons, is also a model.

Like most Chileans, Lorenza has Spanish ancestry. Lorenza’s surname, Izzo, is usually Italian. One of Lorenza’s mother’s surnames, Parsons, likely indicates English ancestry as well.

Lorenza lived in Atlanta, Georgia, with her father during her teen years, before returning to Chile.

Lorenza’s maternal grandparents were Osvaldo Parsons and Luisa Bobadilla.

Photo by Prphotos

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Maternal grandparents: Osvaldo Parsons and Luisa Bobadilla

    Her father is Claudio Izzo

  2. andrew says:

    they did a Jewish wedding

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.