LisaGay Hamilton

LisaGay Hamilton – “Vice” World Premiere – Arrivals – Samuel Goldwyn Theater, 8949 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Lisa Gay Hamilton

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 25, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

LisaGay Hamilton is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Eleanor Albertine “Tina” (Blackwell) and Ira Winslow Hamilton, Jr. Her father was from Bessemer, Alabama and her mother was from Meridian, Mississippi. She was raised on in Stony Brook and on Long Island, both in New York.

LisaGay is married to historian and writer Robin Kelley.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.