Lisa D’Amato

by stlucas on March 13, 2017

Birth Name: Lisa Marie D’Amato

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 22, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Italian, possibly other (father)
*Danish, Mexican (mother)

Lisa D’Amato is an American recording artist, fashion model, and television personality. She is also known as La Puchinetta, Lisa D., and Miss October. She is the daughter of Denise and Peter Paul D’Amato III. Lisa is married to entrepreneur Adam Friedman, with whom she has two children.

Lisa’s maternal grandfather was Eugene/Eugenio Baca (the son of Seferino/Ceferino C. Baca and Esther/Ester Herrera). Seferino was born in California, the son of Tomas Baca and Euelia/Eulalia Sophena Bereyessa/Berryessa. Esther was born in Mexico.

Lisa’s maternal grandmother was named Edith Marie Sorensen. Edith was born in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Photo by s_bukleyBigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas September 2, 2018 at 7:25 pm

Lisa’s maternal grandfather was Eugene/Eugenio Baca (the son of Seferino/Ceferino C. Baca and Esther/Ester Herrera). Seferino was born in California, the son of Tomas Baca and Euelia/Eulalia Sophena Bereyessa/Berryessa. Esther was born in Mexico.

Lisa’s maternal grandmother was Edith Marie Sorensen. Edith was born in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Previous post:

Next post: