Lino Facioli

by stlucas on April 26, 2017

Birth Name: Lino Schmidek Machado Facioli

Place of Birth: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 29, 2000

Ethnicity: Brazilian (Austrian, Italian, Portuguese, German, possibly other)

Lino Facioli is a Brazilian actor. He is known for his role as Robyn Arryn on the HBO series Game of Thrones.

Lino is the son of Claudia Schmidek and Cako Facioli. The family moved to London, England, U.K., when Lino was five years old.

Lino’s mother has stated on Twitter that she has German and Austrian ancestry. Lino’s father has Italian roots. The surname “Machado” is of Portuguese origin.

Lino is pictured with his parents here.

Lino’s maternal grandfather is Werner Robert Schmidek. Werner was born in Vienna, Austria, the son of Anna and Anton Schmidek (the son of Anton Schmidek and Ernestine).

Sources: http://www.primeirahora.com.br (in Portuguese)
https://twitter.com

Immigration record of Lino’s maternal grandfather, Werner Robert Schmidek – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: