Linda Bruckheimer

by Manila on July 6, 2015

The Museum of Television and Radio Honors Leslie Moonves and Jerry Bruckheimer - Arrivals

Birth Name: Linda Sue Cobb

Place of Birth: Victoria, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 9, 1945

Ethnicity: English, German, Irish, Scottish, Swiss-German, remote Swedish

Linda Bruckheimer is an American editor, novelist, and philanthropist.

Linda is the daughter of Virginia Ruth (Edwards) and Leslie Clayburn Cobb. She is married to producer Jerry Bruckheimer.

Linda’s paternal grandfather was Reynold/Renold Cobb (the son of Clayburn Cobb and Sarah Jarvis). Reynold was born in Kentucky.

Linda’s paternal grandmother was Allie Hacker (the daughter of Theophilus “Theo” Hacker and Jenetta “Nettie” Jarvis). Allie was born in Kentucky.

Linda’s maternal grandfather was Virgil Edwards (the son of Benjamin Franklin Edwards, Jr. and Bertha May McDaniel). Virgil was born in Illinois.

Linda’s maternal grandmother was Luella Lucille Werner (the daughter of Louis Werner and Louisa Ernestine Blume). Luella was born in Illinois.

Sources: Marriage record of Linda’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Linda’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Linda’s father – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Linda’s paternal grandparents, Reynold/Renold Cobb and Allie Hacker – https://familysearch.org

Linda’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: