Lily Costner

Birth Name: Lily McCall Costner

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 4, 1986

Ethnicity: Portuguese/Azorean (maternal grandfather), English, along with 1/8th Italian, German, Swiss-German, Scottish, Welsh, Irish, and Scots-Irish/Northern Irish

Lily Costner is an American actress. She is the daughter of actor, director, producer, and musician Kevin Costner and actress Cindy Costner (Cynthia R. Silva).

Lily’s father has English, German, Swiss-German, Scottish, Welsh, Irish, and Scots-Irish/Northern Irish ancestry. Her mother is of one half Portuguese (including Azorean Portuguese), one quarter Italian, and one quarter British Isles, descent.

Lily’s paternal grandfather was William Costner (the son of Walter Madison Costner and Lillie Mae/May Reno). William was born in Oklahoma. Walter was the son of Moses Amarah/Amariah/Amaziah Costner and Maudie/Maude Ann Langston. Lillie was the daughter of William Logan Reno/Reyno and Murrell/Minnie Rue Wilkins.

Lily’s paternal grandmother was Sharon Rae Tedrick (the daughter of Clyde Asbury Tedrick and Verna Margaret Manring). Sharon was born in Illinois. Clyde was the son of Robert E. Tedrick and Dora M. Cook. Verna was the daughter of Grover Julius Manring and Stella Byars.

Lily’s maternal grandfather was Louis A. Silva (the son of Louis Moran Silva and Marie Geraldine King). Lily’s grandfather Louis was born in California. Lily’s great-grandfather Louis was Portuguese, from the Azores, and his mother’s maiden name was Silveira. Marie was the daughter of Portuguese parents, Severino/Severno King and Deolinda/Delinda.

Lily’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Joan Antonucci (the daughter of Frank Antonucci and Ruth Ozelma Thompson). Frank’s parents were Italian. Ruth was the daughter of George M. Thompson and Estella Mhoon.

Sources: Genealogies of Lily Costner – https://gw.geneanet.org
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Lily Costner (focusing on her father’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Information about, and pictures of, Lily’s father’s Costner family – http://fragmentsfromawritingdesk.blogspot.ca
http://fragmentsfromawritingdesk.blogspot.ca

Genealogy of Lily’s father – http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Lily’s paternal grandfather, William Costner, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Lily’s paternal great-grandparents, Walter Madison Costner and Lillie Mae/May Reno – https://www.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Lily’s paternal great-grandfather, Walter Madison Costner – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Lily’s paternal great-grandfather, Walter Madison Costner, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org
Walter Madison Costner on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lily’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Moses Amarah/Amariah/Amaziah Costner, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lily’s paternal great-grandmother, Lillie Mae/May Reno, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Lily’s paternal great-great-grandparents, William Logan Reno/Reyno and Murrell/Minnie Rue Wilkins, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
William Logan Reno/Reyno and Murrell/Minnie Rue Wilkins on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Lily’s maternal great-grandparents, Louis Moran Silva and Marie Geraldine King, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Lily’s maternal great-grandfather, Frank Antonucci, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.