Lillian Garcia

by ethnic on February 17, 2010

TJ Martell Foundation Hosts Its 8th Annual Family Day

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name:

Lillian Annette Garcia

Birth Place:

Madrid, Spain

What Race or Ethnicity?:

Spanish, Puerto Rican

Garcia was born in Spain on August 19, 1973. She states on her official website that her family is from Spain and Puerto Rico. Garcia is fluent in both English and Spanish and sings in both languages.

She is perhaps most well known as a former ring announcer for WWE.

Source:

http://www.liliangarcia.com/

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew September 29, 2013 at 6:11 pm

Garcia is the most common surname in Spain

Previous post:

Next post: