Liliana Mumy

"The Santa Clause 2" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals

Liliana Mumy in 2002.

Birth Name: Liliana Berry Davis Mumy

Place of Birth: San Marcos, California

Date of Birth: April 16, 1994

Ethnicity:
*German, English, Scottish, French-Canadian (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Liliana Mumy is an American actress. She is the daughter of Eileen (Davis) and actor Bill Mumy (Charles William Mumy, Jr.). Her father has German, English, Scottish, and French-Canadian ancestry. Her mother is Jewish.

Liliana’s paternal grandparents were Charles William Mumy (the son of Isaac John Harvey Mumy and Adella Cardellia Kreighbaum) and Muriel Gertrude Gould (the daughter of Harry Gould and Alma Cicotte). Alma was of French-Canadian descent.

Liliana’s maternal grandparents were Irving B. Davis and Friedel.

Sources: Genealogy of Liliana’s paternal great-grandparents, Isaac John Harvey Mumy and Adella Cardellia Kreighbaum – http://records.ancestry.ca

Genealogy of Liliana’s father (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Liliana’s maternal grandmother, Friedel Davis – http://deathnotices.michigan.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    no recent picture?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.