Lil Peep

Birth Name: Gustav Åhr

Date of Birth: November 1, 1996

Place of Birth: Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Death: November 15, 2017

Place of Death: Tucson, Arizona, U.S.

Ethnicity: Swedish, German, Irish

Lil Peep was an American rapper and singer.

Lil’s father, who left the family when Lil was a child, is said to have Swedish and German roots. Lil’s mother, Liza, has Irish and German ancestry.

Lil had stated that he was a Swedish citizen.

Sources: http://www.thesun.co.uk
http://vmagazine.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.