Lil Mama

by tinasheeeee on July 24, 2014

2014 BET Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Niatia Jessica Kirkland

Place of Birth: Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 4, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Mama is an American hip hop recording artist. She is the daughter of Tara Kirkland and Allen Brunner. She was raised in Brooklyn, New York, where she attended Edward R. Murrow High School. Lil Mama is the third child and eldest daughter of eight kids. Being the eldest daughter, she acquired her nickname “Lil Mama”.

Source: http://www.nytimes.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

savanna January 28, 2016 at 6:27 pm

Her parents are Tara Kirkland and Allen Brunner.
http://www.nytimes.com/2008/04/30/arts/music/30mama.html

tinasheeeee July 26, 2014 at 11:16 pm

On some sites, it says she’s Indian, Swedish & African American.

Previous post:

Next post: