Lil’ Kim

Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Place of Birth: Bedford–Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S

Date of Birth: July 11, 1975/1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil’ Kim is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, model, and actress. She is the daughter of Ruby Mae and Linwood Jones. She has a daughter.

Lil’ Kim has been described by various web sites as having Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Charles Edwards / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

77 Responses

  1. Jeff Micheals says:

    As a proud black man. I have to say that I do see that indian blood in her. Even before her plastic surgery. I think she’s a proud black woman and if she wants to talk about her indian blood then let her. It doesn’t demean her black blood but makes her more powerful to be proud to talk about all of her roots.

  2. Toni Shelby says:

    Well majority of us that are African American are not full blood African American. Just because she lets people now she’s part Native American doesn’t mean she’s denying her African roots. She’s proud of who she is.

  3. Jade says:

    Please, everybody claim to be half this and half that. Nobody wants to be just full black. Like when did that become a bad thing.

  4. blaine allen says:

    clearly she has native blood i mean cmon look at her there is no way she is all black just no way and she does look latino or hispanic also

  5. Realist says:

    On the real she is part Native American. There are a couple of other sources that back it up and the high cheeks bones kind of give that away any way.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.