Lil’ Kim

Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Place of Birth: Bedford–Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S

Date of Birth: July 11, 1975/1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil’ Kim is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, model, and actress. She is the daughter of Ruby Mae and Linwood Jones. She has a daughter.

Lil’ Kim has been described by various web sites as having Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Charles Edwards / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

77 Responses

  1. Multiethnicchick says:

    “Theres a perception that her appearance has been altered”

    Wrong, it’s a FACT that her appearance has been altered. Stupid website

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.