Lil’ Fizz

Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Dreux Pierre Frédéric

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana

Date of Birth: November 26, 1985

Ethnicity: Louisiana Creole (African and French)

Lil’ Fizz is an American rapper and actor. He is a former member of the R&B group B2K. He was born in New Orleans, Louisiana. He has said that he is of Creole descent (throughout the 19:00 minute at this video).

photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

63 Responses

  1. Adrian1Cram says:

    i thought this was chris brown

  2. cwm85 says:

    My first thought was Puerto Rican… but creole is sorta the same to a degree….

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.