Liberace

Birth Name: Władziu Valentino Liberace

Date of Birth: May 16, 1919

Place of Birth: West Allis, Wisconsin

Date of Death: February 4, 1987

Place of Death: Palm Springs, California

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Liberace was an American pianist, singer, actor, and entertainer.

His father, Salvatore Liberace, was born in Formia, Italy. His mother, Frances (Zuchowski), was born in Wisconsin, to Polish parents.

Liberace’s paternal grandfather was named Valentino Liberace.

Liberace’s maternal grandparents were Frank Zuchowski and Anna Spruth or Katherine.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    maternal grandparents: Frank Zuchowski and Anna Spruth

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.