Liam Garrigan

"24: Live Another Day" TV Series UK Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Liam Thomas Garrigan

Place of Birth: Hull, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 October, 1981

Ethnicity: Irish, likely Welsh and English

Liam Garrigan is a British actor. Liam played King Arthur in both the series Once Upon a Time and the film Transformers: The Last Knight (2017).

His surname is Irish.

Liam’s paternal grandparents were Thomas Garrigan and Mary Helen “Maisie” Phillips.

Source: Obituary of Liam’s paternal grandmother, Mary Helen “Maisie” (Phillips) Garrigan – http://dct.myfamilyannouncements.co.uk

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    “Phillips” is often a Welsh surname

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.