Letitia Wright

Letitia Wright – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” World Premiere – Arrivals – Shrine Auditorium, 665 W Jefferson Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Letitia Michelle Wright

Place of Birth: Georgetown, Guyana

Date of Birth: 31 October, 1993

Ethnicity: African-Guyanese

Letitia Wright is a Guyanese-British actress. She is known for playing the title character’s sister, Shuri, in the film Black Panther.

She was born in Georgetown, Guyana, and moved to London, England when she was seven, growing up in Tottenham.

2 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    Letitia did a great job portraying the sister in the movie Black Panther.

  2. midori29 says:

    Hey so cool she is Guyanese !!!!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.