Leslie Benzies

by Manila on December 23, 2017

Birth Name: Leslie Peter Benzies

Place of Birth: Aberdeen, Scotland

Date of Birth: 17 January, 1971

Ethnicity: Scottish

Leslie Benzies is a Scottish video game producer. He is the former president of Rockstar North, a subsidiary of Rockstar North.

He is the son of Sylvia Semple (Stewart) Noble and Leonard Benzies.

Leslie was married to Kristin Jane Hall, until their divorce.

Sources: Birth record of Leslie Benzies –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LESLIE PETER
Gender: M
Year: 1971
Ref: 168/1 103
RD Name: Aberdeen

Marriage record of Leslie Benzies, to Kristin Jane Hall –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LESLIE PETER
Spouse Surname: HALL
Spouse Forename: KRISTIN JANE
Year: 2012
Ref: 735/ 673
RD Name: Edinburgh, Central

Divroce record of Leslie Benzies, to Kristin Jane Hall –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LESLIE PETER
Spouse Surname: HALL
Divorce Year: 2015
Marriage Date: 29/09/2012
Court Code: 900
Serial Number: 5496
Court: Court of Session

Marriage record of Leslie’s parents –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LEONARD
Spouse Surname: STEWART
Spouse Forename: SYLVIA SEMPLE
Year: 1966
Ref: 168/1 170
RD Name: Aberdeen Northern District

Divorce record of Leslie’s parents –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LEONARD
Spouse Surname: STEWART
Divorce Year: 1990
Marriage Date: 18/03/1966
Court Code: 9742
Serial Number: 66014
Court: Elgin

Birth record of Leslie’s father –

Surname: BENZIES
Forename: LEONARD
Gender: M
Year: 1939
Ref: 168/3 773
RD Name: Aberdeen Eastern District

Birth record of Leslie’s mother –

Surname: STEWART
Forename: SYLVIA SEMPLE
Gender: F
Year: 1948
Ref: 651/ 405
RD Name: Airdrie or New Monkland

Marriage record of Leslie’s mother, Sylvia Semple (Stewart) Benzies, to John Henderson “Jack” Noble –

Surname: BENZIES
Forname: SYLVIA SEMPLE
Spouse Surname: NOBLE
Spouse Forename: JOHN HENDERSON
Year: 1994
Ref: 280/ 225
RD Name: Elgin

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: