Leonard Whiting

Birth Name: Leonard J. Whiting

Place of Birth: Pancras, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 30 June, 1950

Ethnicity: English, Irish, possibly Romani

Leonard Whiting is an English actor and singer. He is known for playing Romeo Capulet in Franco Zeffirelli’s 1968 film Romeo and Juliet.

Leonard is the son of Peggy Joyce (O’Sullivan) and Arthur Leonard Whiting. He is married to Lynn Presser. He has two children.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.