Lenora Crichlow

Birth Name: Lenora Isabella Addington-Crichlow

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: January 4, 1985

Ethnicity:
*African-Trinidadian (father)
*English (mother)

Lenora Crichlow is a British actress. She was born in Westminster, London, England, the daughter of Lucy (Addington) and activist and civil rights campaigner Frank Crichlow. She has a brother, Knowlton, and two sisters, Francesca and Amandla.

Her father was originally from Port of Spain, Trinidad. He moved to England in 1953. Her mother is English.

Lenora’s father is pictured here.

Sources: http://www.standard.co.uk
https://www.theguardian.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. Kimmel says:

    She’s more white than she is black. But never enough to be ‘the white girl’.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.