Leila Goldkuhl

by stlucas on October 4, 2017

Birth Name: Leila Marie Goldkuhl

Place of Birth: Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 30, 1991

Ethnicity: German, Irish, English

Leila Goldkuhl is an American model. She is known for being a contestant on the nineteenth season of America’s Next Top Model.

Leila is the daughter of Laura Anne (Oakes) and Michael David Goldkuhl. Leila has a brother, Jeremy, and a sister, Shondra.

Leila’s paternal grandfather of Donald Lee Goldkuhl (the son of Walter Goldkuhl and Leila McGeehee/McGehee). Walter was the son of John G. Goldkuhl/Goldkuhle, who was German, and of Rose/Rosa Hahn, whose own parents were German. Leila was the daughter of Dave McGehee and May/Mae Hasfard.

Sources: http://www.metrowestdailynews.com

Obituary of Leila’s paternal grandfather – http://www.stltoday.com

Photo by excelentphoto/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: