LeBron James

12th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: LeBron Raymone James

Place of Birth: Akron, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 30, 1984

Ethnicity: African-American

LeBron James is an American professional basketball player, and actor. He is the son of Gloria Marie James, a single mother who was sixteen when he was born, and Anthony McClelland. LeBron is married to Savannah Brinson, with whom he has three children.

LeBron’s maternal grandparents are Willie Lee James and Freda Marie Foreman.

Source: Notes on LeBron’s family history, by Megan Smolenyak Smolenyak, at The Huffington Post – http://www.huffingtonpost.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. Check7t says:

    Lol, before he lost his hairline!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.