Laurie Hernandez

2016 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Lauren Zoe Hernandez

Place of Birth: Old Bridge Township, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 9, 2000

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Laurie Hernandez is an American artistic gymnast. She was a member of the U.S. women’s gymnastics team at the 2016 Summer Olympics, where she won gold in the team event and silver on the balance beam.

Lauren is the daughter of Wanda and Anthony Hernandez.

Source: http://remezcla.com

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    Some places had her down as Dominican

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.