Lauren Stamile

Lauren Stamile – “Tooken” Los Angeles Screening – Arrivals – Laemmle NoHo 7, 5240 Lankershim Boulevard – North Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lauren Mary Stamile

Place of Birth: Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 12, 1976

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Lauren Stamile is an American actress.

Lauren is the daughter of Theresa Marie “Terry” and Richard Martin Stamile. Lauren is married to writer Randy Zamcheck, with whom she has a child.

The surname Stamile is Calabrian.

Lauren’s paternal grandfather was Martin Patrick Stamile (who likely was the son of Philomena/Philemona). Philomena was born in Italy.

Lauren’s paternal grandmother was Clara Barbara DeLoia (the daughter of Anthony “Tony” DeLoia and Anna). Clara was born in New York, to parents from Italy.

Source: Obituary of Lauren’s paternal grandfather, Martin Patrick Stamile – http://www.tulsaworld.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    the surname “Stamile” is Calabrian

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.