Lauren German

by stlucas on April 19, 2017

Birth Name: Lauren Christine German

Place of Birth: Huntington Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 29, 1978

Ethnicity: Dutch, English, possibly other

Lauren German is an American actress.

Lauren’s paternal grandfather was James A. German (the son of Johannes/John Pieter German and Marie Groenvelt/Groeneveld). James was born in Amsterdam, the Netherlands.

Lauren’s paternal grandmother was Ruth Bunce (the daughter of Richard Hubbard Bunce and Mabel Lydia Pillsbury). Richard was the son of James Hough Bunce and Mary Anna Hubbard. Mabel was the daughter of Edward Pillsbury and Louise T.

Lauren’s mother holds the surname “Carter”.


Birth record of Lauren German –

Lauren’s paternal grandfather, James A. German, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Obituary of Lauren’s paternal grandfather, James A. German –

Obituary of Lauren’s paternal grandmother, Ruth (Bunce) German –

Photo by

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: