Laura Leighton

04/12/2012 – Laura Leighton – The Paley Center for Media and Warner Bros. Celebrate Opening of “Television: Out of the Box” – Arrivals – The Paley Center for Media – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Laura Miller

Place of Birth: Iowa City, Iowa, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 24, 1968

Ethnicity: English, German, other

Laura Leighton is an American actress. She is known for the role of Sydney Andrews on Melrose Place and Ashley Marin on ABC Family’s Pretty Little Liars, both television series.

She took her stage name from her maternal grandfather’s surname.

Laura is married to actor Doug Savant, with whom she has two children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.