Laura Bell Bundy

Bundy in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Laura Ashley Bell Bundy

Place of Birth: Euclid, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 10, 1981

Ethnicity: English, some Irish

Laura Bell Bundy is an American actress and singer. Her father, Don, is an electrical engineer. Her mother, Lorna, manages a Victoria’s Secret store. She is married to TBS executive Thom Hinkle.

Laura’s paternal grandfather was William Hatler Bundy, Sr. (the son of William Henry Bundy and Addie Gertrude Hartsock). Laura’s grandfather William was born in Virginia. Laura’s great-grandfather William was the son of Henry Clinton Bundy and Malissa Jessee. Addie was the daughter of William B. Hartsock and Winnie Meade.

Laura’s paternal grandmother was Ann Margaret Johnson (the daughter of Walter Blalock/Blaylock Johnson and Sabrina Tlitha “Sibbie” Hampton). Ann was born in North Carolina. Sabrina was the daughter of George W. Hampton and Dulcinie Wise.

Laura’s maternal grandfather was Wayne P. Bell (the son of Alma B. Bell and Mable M. Leming). Wayne was born in Ohio. Alma was the son of Isaac Austin Bell and Mary Susan Irwin. Mable was the daughter of John Wesley Leming and Marsha Palmer.

Laura’s maternal grandmother was Elizabeth Ann “Tibbie” Malone (the daughter of James Ambrose Malone and Elizabeth Foley). Laura’s grandmother Elizabeth was born in Kentucky. James was the son of Mike Malone and Johana, who were born in Kentucky, to Irish parents. Laura’s great-grandmother Elizabeth likely was also of Irish descent.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Laura’s paternal grandfather was William Hatler Bundy, Sr (son of William Henry Bundy and Addie Gertrude Hartsock). Laura’s grandfather William was born in Virginia. William was the son of Henry Clinton Bundy and Malissa Jessee. Addie was the daughter of William B. Hartsock and Winnie Meade.

    Laura’s paternal grandmother was Ann Margaret Johnson (daughter of Walter Blalock/Blaylock Johnson and Sabrina Tlitha “Sibbie” Hampton). Laura’s grandmother Ann was born in North Carolina. Laura’s great-grandmother Sabrina was the daughter of George W. Hampton and Dulcinie Wise.

  2. bablah says:

    http://www.kerrbrothersfuneralhome.com/obituaries.php?view=detail&id=10080
    https://maysville-online.com/obituaries/151672/mrs-bell-4

    Laura’s maternal grandfather was Wayne P. Bell (son of Alma B. Bell and Mable M. Leming). Alma was the son of Isaac Austin Bell and Mary Susan Irwin. Mable was the daughter of John Wesley Leming and Marsha Palmer.

    Laura’s maternal grandmother was Elizabeth Ann “Tibbie” Malone (daughter of James Ambrose Malone and Elizabeth Foley). James was the son of Mike Malone and Johana. Mike and Johana were both born in Kentucky to Irish parents. Elizabeth was also likely of Irish descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.