Lane Toran

Toran Caudell – Unlikely Heroes Recognizing Heroes Benefit – Arrivals – Boulevard 3 – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Lane Toran Caudell

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 15, 1982

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, German

Lane Toran is an American actor.

Lane is the son of actress Mo Lauren and actor/singer Lane Caudell. Lane is married to actress Jaclyn Betham.

Lane’s paternal grandfather was Mitchell Davis Caudell/Caudill (the son of Robert Lee Caudill and Annie Maie/Marie Shuping). Robert was the son of Shade George Thomas Caudill and Susan Martha Long. Annie was the daughter of Robert Nathaniel Shuping and Sarah Elizabeth Norris.

Lane’s paternal grandmother was named Agnes Jane McLeod.

Sources: Birth record of Lane Toran – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Lane’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Lane’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Lane’s paternal grandfather, Mitchell Davis Caudell/Caudill – http://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.