Landry Fields

Birth Name: Landry Addison Fields

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 27, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Scottish, other (mother)

Landry Fields is an American professional basketball player and college scout. His father, Steve, is African-American. His mother, Janice, is white. Landry is married to model Elaine Alden, with whom he has two children.

Landry’s paternal grandfather was named James R. Fields, Sr.

Landry’s paternal grandmother was Cecilia L. Barker (the daughter of Joseph W. Barker and Mary Elphia). Cecilia was born in Virginia.

Source: Obituary of Landry’s paternal grandmother, Cecilia L. (Barker) Fields – http://www.legacy.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Michaela Lopéz says:

    This Man is Gorgeous and a B-Ball player too..

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.