Lali Espósito

Birth Name: Mariana Espósito Riera

Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of Birth: 10 October, 1991

Ethnicity: Argentinian [possibly Spanish or Italian]

Lali Espósito is an Argentine singer, songwriter, actress, and model.

Her father, Carlos Espósito, is a football coach. Her mother, María José “Majo” Riera, road-manages her tour. The surname Espósito means “foundling.”

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Esposito is an Italian surname.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.