Kyle Newacheck

by stlucas on November 11, 2017

Kyle Newacheck – Comic-Con International: San Diego 2012 – Day 1 – “Workaholics” Press Interviews – Hilton San Diego Bayfront – San Diego, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kyle Richard Newacheck

Place of Birth: Walnut Creek, Contra Costa, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 23, 1984

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish (maternal grandfather), Welsh, English, Irish, Scottish, German, Swiss-German, Czech/Bohemian

Kyle Newacheck is an American television writer, director, producer, and actor.

Kyle is the son of Pamela A. (Kahn) and Richard Alan “Rick” Newacheck. Kyle’s father has Czech/Bohemian, Welsh, German, Swiss-German, Irish, Scottish, and English ancestry. Kyle’s mother is mostly of German Jewish and English descent.

Kyle’s paternal grandfather was Richard Newacheck (the son of Franklin William Newacheck and Hazel May Brewer). Franklin was the son of Frank Joseph Newacheck, whose parents were from Bohemia, and of Rosenia “Rose” Vogt, whose father was Swiss and whose mother was German. Hazel was the daughter of Albert A. Brewer and Emma M. Leachman.

Kyle’s paternal grandmother was Barbara Ellen Davis (the daughter of Lloyd/Loyd Edward Davis and Ezel Bea Agnew). Lloyd was the son of James E. “Jas” Davis, whose parents were Welsh, and of Ella/Eleanor, whose father was English and whose mother was Irish. Ezel was the daughter of Robert E. Agnew and Birdie, whose father was English.

Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Stephen “Steve” Kahn (the son of Irving H. Kahn and Beatrice Meltzer). Irving was the son of Solomon Kahn, whose parents were from Germany, and of Lillie Behrendt, whose parents were also from Germany. Beatrice was the daughter of parents from Germany, Joseph Meltzer and Ida R.

Kyle’s maternal grandmother was Shirley R. Perry (who was likely the daughter of Earl Hamilton Perry and Margurette/Mazie). Earl was the son of Eldred Perry and Carrie.

Sources: Genealogy of Kyle Newacheck – http://www.geni.com

Birth record of Kyle Newacheck – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kyle’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kyle’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal grandmother on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kyle’s paternal grandmother – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: